• privacy.jpg

Privacy

Growwild Pty Limited ABN 75 113 323 389 (“Growwild”) is committed to keeping your details private. Any information, we collect in relation to you is kept strictly secure. We do not pass on/sell/swap any of your personal details with anyone without your express permission.  
 
By visiting the information on this website, you agree to the following:
 
Growwild respects your rights to privacy protection under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and any amending legislation) and is required to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles when collecting, using, disclosing and handling of your personal information.
 
This Privacy Policy applies to any personal information we collect from you on this website.
 
This website may contain links to or from other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of other websites to which you link from our website before transacting through those websites.
 
How do we collect personal information?
 
Personal information is any information that can be used to identify you. We do not collect personal information about you, except when you provide it to us.
 
Growwild may collect information from you including your name, phone number and email address in the following ways: 
 
• Via the website’s inquiry facility
• When you sign-up to receive our e-newsletter or to our blog.
 
We may also collect non-personal information such as the web pages you visit, information downloaded, browser type, operating system and the site that referred you to us. If necessary, we may use your Internet protocol address to diagnose technical problems relating to this site.
 
What do we do with your personal information?
 
Growwild will generally use personal information provided by you for the primary purpose for which it is collected.  
 
Our primary purpose in collecting your personal information is to provide communications (via email) containing our product information and promotions, including responding directly to your inquiries.  
 
By providing information to Growwild after viewing this Privacy Policy, you acknowledge and agree that Growwild may use your personal information to send you product information and marketing communications from time to time and to respond to any requests that you may make through our website or otherwise to us.   At any time you may tell us that you do not wish to receive such information and we will cease to provide it to you.
 
What should you do if you have any questions regarding this policy?
 
You may contact us during normal business hours to have any information that Growwild may have collected from you corrected, updated or removed from Growwild’s records at any time.
 
Changes to our Privacy Policy
 
Growwild may from time to time review and revise the Privacy Policy. Growwild reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy at any time without notice to you. Growwild will post an updated version on our website www.growwild.com.au.
 
Questions & Comments
 
If you have any questions or comments about this policy or our website or if you wish to correct any of the information at the site, please email info@growwild.com.au.